Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") in the context of the provision of our services and our online offer and the related websites, functions and content, as well as external online presence, such as our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the "Online Offering"). With regard to the terms used, such as "processing" or "responsible", we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible

AT Services UG (limited liability)
Event, hostess and escort agency with the advertising platform www.tabu-escort.de
Spinning Island 3C | D-83059 Kolbermoor

Managing Director: H. Scheytt
E-Mail: info @tabu-escort.de
Tel.: +49 (0) 174 80 80 600

Types of processed data

- Stock data (for example, personal master data, names or addresses).
- Contact details (eg, e-mail, telephone numbers).
- Content data (eg, text input, photographs, videos).
- Usage data (eg, visited websites, interest in content, access times).
- Meta / communication data (eg, device information, IP addresses).

Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the affected persons as "users").

Purpose of processing

- Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
- Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
- Safety measures.
- Reach Measurement / Marketing

Used terms

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the "data subject"); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, are the expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

"Processing" means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures, or any such process associated with personal data. The term goes far and includes virtually every handling of data.

"Pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

"Profiling" means any kind of automated processing of personal data that involves the use of such personal information to evaluate certain personal aspects pertaining to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts, or relocation of that natural person.

'Responsible person' means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body which, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

"Processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with the Art. 13 DSGVO we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. For users within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), ie the EU and the EEC, unless the legal basis in the data protection declaration is mentioned, the following applies:
The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO;
The legal basis for the processing for the fulfillment of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the answering of inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO;
The legal basis for the processing to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO;
In the event that vital interests of the data subject or any other natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis.
The legal basis for the processing required to perform a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority which has been delegated to the controller is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e DSGVO.
The legal basis for processing for the protection of our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is determined by the provisions of Art 6 para. 4 DSGVO.
The processing of special categories of data (according to Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 para. 2 DSGVO.

Safety measures

We will take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and segregation. In addition, we have established procedures to ensure the enjoyment of data subject rights, the erasure of data and the response to data threats. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings.

Collaboration with contract processors, joint controllers and third parties

If, in the context of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors, joint controllers or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (eg if the data is transmitted to third parties, such as payment service providers, to fulfill the contract), users have consented to a legal obligation to do so or on the basis of our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).

Insofar as we disclose data to other companies in our group of companies, or otherwise grant access to them, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, in addition, based on a legal basis.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure, or transfer of data to other persons or companies This will only happen if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Except as expressly provided or required by law, we process or disclose the data only in third countries with a recognized level of privacy, including those certified under the Privacy Shield, or on the basis of specific warranties, such as contractual obligations under so-called standard safeguards of the EU Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Articles 44 to 49 DSGVO, Information page of the European Commission).

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and for information about this data as well as for further information and copying of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

You have accordingly. the legal requirements to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with the statutory provisions, they have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately or, alternatively, demand a restriction of the processing of the data in accordance with the statutory provisions.

You have the right to request that the data relating to you provided to us be obtained in accordance with legal requirements and to request their transmission to other persons responsible.

They also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority.

Return Policy

You have the right to revoke granted consent with effect for the future.

right to

You may object to the future processing of your data in accordance with legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right to object in direct mail

"Cookies" are small files that are stored on users' computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie serves primarily to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the content of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be saved. "Persistent" or "persistent" refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. For example, the login status can be saved if users visit them after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A "third-party cookie" refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for providing the online offer (otherwise, if only their cookies are called "first-party cookies").

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our privacy policy.

If we ask the users for consent to the use of cookies (eg in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the users' personal cookies will be processed in accordance with the following explanations in the context of this privacy policy based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) or if the use of cookies to provide our contractual services is required, in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, or if the use of cookies is required for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e. DSGVO, processed.

If users do not want cookies stored on their computer, they will be asked to disable the option in their browser's system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general contradiction against the use of the cookies used for the purposes of online marketing can in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, on the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in accordance with legal requirements. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy statement, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.

Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legally permitted purposes, its processing will be restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our privacy policy. We will adjust the Privacy Policy as soon as the changes to the data processing we make require it. We will inform you as soon as the changes require your participation (eg consent) or other individual notification.

Agency services

We process our clients' data as part of our contractual services that include conceptual and strategic consulting, campaign planning, software and design development / consulting or maintenance, campaign / process / handling implementation, server administration, data analysis / consulting services, and training services.

Here we process stock data (eg, customer master data, such as names or addresses), contact data (eg, e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (eg, text input, photographs, videos), contract data (eg, subject matter, term), payment data (eg, Bank account, payment history), usage and metadata (eg in the context of the evaluation and success measurement of marketing measures). In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are components of a commissioned processing. Those affected include our customers, prospects and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contract services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (analysis, statistics, optimization, security measures). We process data necessary for the establishment and performance of the contractual services and indicate the necessity of their information. Disclosure to external parties will only be made if required by an order. In the processing of the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements of a order processing acc. Art. 28 DSGVO and process the data for no other purpose than the order.

We delete the data after expiration of legal warranty and comparable obligations. the necessity of keeping the data is checked every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiration (6 J, in accordance with § 257 para. 1 HGB, 10 J, in accordance with § 147 para. 1 AO). In the case of data disclosed to us in the context of an order by the client, we delete the data according to the specifications of the order, in principle after the end of the order.

Contractual services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (eg, names and addresses), contact data (eg e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (eg, services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (eg, Bank details, payment history).

In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these components are the subject of a commissioned or contractual processing.

We process data that are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their information, if this is not evident for the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies will only be made if required by a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as with the legal requirements.

As part of the use of our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the user in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties is not, unless it is to pursue our claims acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO required or there is a legal obligation gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO.

The data is deleted if the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal duties of care and for handling any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed every three years; otherwise the statutory storage obligations apply.

External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers whose platforms allow users and we to make payment transactions. These payment service providers may include, in each case with a link to the privacy policy: Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/), Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/), Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/), Visa (https://www.visa.de/datenschutz), Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html), American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/content/privacy-policy-statement.html), Stripe (https://stripe.com/de/privacy).

In the context of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO. Incidentally, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

Data processed by PSPs includes inventory data, such as name and address, bank details such as bank account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. This means we do not receive any account or credit card-related information, only information with confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transactional applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other data subjects.

Privacy policy in the application process

We process the applicant data only for the purpose and in the context of the application process in accordance with the legal requirements. The processing of the applicant data takes place in order to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations in the context of the application process in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO insofar as the data processing is necessary for us eg in the context of legal procedures (in Germany additionally § 26 BDSG).

The application process requires applicants to provide us with the applicant data. The necessary applicant data are, as far as we offer an online form marked, otherwise result from the job descriptions and basically include the information on the person, postal and contact addresses and the documents belonging to the application, such as cover letter, CV and the certificates. In addition, applicants can voluntarily provide us with additional information.

By submitting the application to us, the applicants agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application process in accordance with the nature and scope set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO are voluntarily provided in the context of the application process, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. b DSGVO (eg health data, such as disability or ethnic origin). Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO are requested from applicants in the context of the application process, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (eg health data, if necessary for the profession).

If provided, applicants can submit their applications via our online form on our website. The data will be encrypted and transmitted to us according to the state of the art.
Furthermore, applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, please note that e-mails are generally not sent encrypted and that applicants themselves must provide encryption. We can therefore take no responsibility for the transmission of the application between the sender and the reception on our server and therefore recommend rather to use an online form or the postal delivery. Because instead of applying via the online form and e-mail, applicants still have the opportunity to send us the application by post.

The data provided by the applicants may be further processed by us in the event of a successful application for employment purposes. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is not successful, the applicants' data will be deleted. Applicants' data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to do at any time.

The cancellation is subject to a legitimate withdrawal of the candidates, after the expiration of a period of six months, so that we can answer any follow-up questions to the application and meet our proof obligations under the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses are archived in accordance with tax regulations.

Talent Pool

As part of the application, we offer applicants the opportunity to enter our "Talent Pool" for a period of two years on the basis of consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. and Art. 7 DSGVO to be included.

The application documents in the Talent Pool are processed solely as part of future job advertisements and job search and will be destroyed at the latest after the deadline. Applicants will be informed that their consent to inclusion in the Talent Pool is voluntary, has no influence on the current application process, and that they may revoke this consent at any time in the future and may declare opposition within the meaning of Art. 21 DSGVO.

Registration function

Users can create a user account. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the users and based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO processed for purposes of providing the user account. The processed data include in particular the login information (name, password and an e-mail address). The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the user account and its purpose.

Users may be informed by e-mail about information relevant to their user account, such as technical changes. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with respect to the user account, subject to a statutory retention requirement. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination prior to the end of the contract. We are entitled to irretrievably delete all user data stored during the term of the contract.

As part of the use of our registration and registration functions and the use of the user account, we store the IP address and the time of each user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO. The IP addresses are anonymized or deleted at the latest after 7 days.

Contact

When contacting us (eg by contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the information provided by the user for processing the contact request and its processing in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. (as part of contractual / pre-contractual relationships), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other inquiries) DSGVO processed. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System ("CRM System") or comparable request organization.

We delete the requests, if they are no longer required. We check the requirement every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

Hosting and e-mailing

The hosting services we use are designed to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mailing, security, and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing contract).

Collection of access data and log files

We, or our hosting provider, collects based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO Data on every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes the name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider ,

Logfile information is stored for security reasons (eg to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes are excluded from the erasure until the final clarification of the incident.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offering and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

If we ask the users for consent (eg as part of a cookie consent), the legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the personal data of the users are processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

As far as data is processed in the US, we point out that Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, thereby assuring compliance with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

For more information about Google's data usage, hiring and disagreement options, please read Google's Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) as well as in the settings for the presentation of advertising impressions by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Targeting with Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to display the advertisements displayed within Google's advertising services and its affiliates, only those users who have shown an interest in our online offering or who have certain characteristics (eg interest in specific topics or products visited by them) Web pages) that we submit to Google (so-called "Remarketing" or "Google Analytics Audiences"). With Remarketing Audiences, we also want to make sure that our ads meet the potential interest of users.

Online presence in social media

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services.

We point out that data of the users outside the area of ​​the European Union can be processed. This can result in risks for the users, because for example the enforcement of the rights of the users could be made more difficult. As for US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to upholding the EU's privacy standards.

Furthermore, the data of the users are usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from the user behavior and resulting user interests. The usage profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that are supposedly in line with the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the computers of the users, in which the user behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, in the usage profiles, data can also be stored independently of the devices used by the users (in particular if the users are members of the respective platforms and logged in to them).

The processing of personal data of users is based on our legitimate interests in an effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms for a consent to the above-mentioned data processing, the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the provider.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we point out that these can be claimed most effectively from the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need help, then you can contact us.

- Facebook, pages, groups, (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) based on a Agreement on joint processing of personal data - Data protection: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, especially for pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data , Opt-out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

- Google / YouTube (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) - Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy, Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

- Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, Calif., 94025, USA) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

- Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, 900 Suite, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) - Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-out: https://twitter.com/personalization, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

- Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

- LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) - Privacy Policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy , Opt-out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active.

- Xing (XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

- Wakalet (Wakelet Limited, 76 Quay Street, Manchester, M3 4PR, United Kingdom) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://wakelet.com/privacy.html.

- Soundcloud (SoundCloud Limited, Rheinsberger Str. 76 / 77, 10115 Berlin, Germany) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

Google Fonts

We embed the fonts ("Google Fonts") of the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. According to Google, users 'data is used solely for the purpose of displaying fonts in users' browsers. The integration is based on our legitimate interests in a technically secure, maintenance-free and efficient use of fonts, their uniform representation and consideration of possible licensing restrictions for their integration. Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.